It's me, Gloria! Gloria by name, Gloria by nature. Hurrah!

Consider This to be a WARNING: I have not the slightest Idea what I'm even doing here, so please don't be disappointed If I won't say a word in the first few weeks. I will sit quietly in my corner and watch the others do their thing....:)
[btw Look at the blog isn't it colourful , isn't it bright? Muahahaha]

NOW: Stuff I like and this Blog is about:
I am one of those England-loving blogs, you probably heard so much about. Not a really good one...But I like stuff like MONTY FRIGGIN PYTHON (heck yeah) and this new Sherlock Holmes series with this Cumberbatch guy, also I like Whose Line is it Anyway and I quite like shows with English funny people because I love intelligent people.... and funny enough also Norwegian funny people...wonder how that happend?

... what else to say?....Obla di Obla da? Have a nice stay? whatever you humans say...

(Source: tldrwikipedia)

(Source: digi-egg)

adeedmondson:

gloriathebloggingwarrior:

adeedmondson:

does anyone remember when gayanimalsex got everyone to draw Darren Boyd having a drink thrown in his face ?

YES! MINE WAS IN INK!

mine was in pencil and I was very proud of it

Oh my God remember what weird ears darren boyd has?? 

elvisqueso-iii:

things that will never not be funny:

  • jack is obsessed with vinyl
  • kitten teeth
  • ginger jack
  • the undying hatred of Dan Auerbach
  • beating the shit out of the Von Bondies guy
  • 'what about chocolate milk?'
  • jack in dresses
  • 'tangible'
  • Arthur Dottweiler

ORLANDO BLOOM PUNCHED JUSTIN BIEBER IN THE FACE

johnthreecontinents:

johnthreecontinents:

ORLANDO BLOOM PUNCHED JUSTIN BIEBER IN THE FACE

ORLANDO BLOOM PUNCHED JUSTIN BIEBER IN THE FACE

  1. ORLANDO BLOOM PunCHED KJUSTIN BIEBER IN THE FCACE
  • ORLAND O
  • BLOOM
  • PUNCHESDD
  • JUSTIN
  • BIEBER
  • …………………………
  • IN THE FUCKING FACE

watch orlando bloom punch justin bieber in the face

adeedmondson:

does anyone remember when gayanimalsex got everyone to draw Darren Boyd having a drink thrown in his face ?

YES! MINE WAS IN INK!

qrieves:

Someone probably took a bite out a bar of soap for this aesthetic so let’s take a moment to thank

qrieves:

Someone probably took a bite out a bar of soap for this aesthetic so let’s take a moment to thank

(Source: gg-ll)

dancing-queen-pandora:

youallhavesmashingblouseson:

mslilybee:

youallhavesmashingblouseson:

Will people STOP tagging things as RIP rik???!!!!

I think I’d unfollow people if they did that! And punch anyone who said anything of the sort out loud in front of me!

I know I knowwwwww he’s not gone in my eyes,and I’d like to forget about the whole thing tbh. I’m just here to remember and reblog him.

Rik will never be gone…we still have his works and I also live in Denial Land :)

suicidewatch:

John Lydon

To the station!

(Source: britishcomedyoverflowing)

peacockbluey:

ramesesniblickthethird:

Noel Fielding and Julian Barratt’s characters in The Mighty Boosh + did that really just happen?

Part 4

Nobody on earth could ever ship these two as hard or as much as they ship themselves.

bisexualsciencenerd:

waltergirlboob:

was this a real musical

they made a musical about singing and dancing genitals that can detach from their owners bodies and your wondering if the musical parody of Batman is real

novacorps:

Date someone who looks at you the way Mark Ruffalo looks at Paul Rudd.

novacorps:

Date someone who looks at you the way Mark Ruffalo looks at Paul Rudd.

wolfenguy:

communistbakery:

astronomers got tired after watching the moon go around the earth for 24 hours so they decided to call it a day

image

(Source: communistbakery)